Here it is, a full 57 pager -- and the most-salient bit:
[…] ". . .In comparing this case with Alabama Association, the Fifth Circuit wrote, “But health agencies do not make housing policy, and occupational safety administrators do not make health policy.” BST Holdings, 17 F.4th at 619. The Fifth Circuit fails to acknowledge that OSHA stands for the Occupational Safety and Health Administration. See 29 U.S.C. § 651(b) (“The Congress declares it to be its purpose and policy. . . to assure so far as possible every working man and woman in the Nation safe and healthful working conditions. . . ."
Hilarious.
Post a Comment